Site icon Baltimore Area Council

Gunpowder Falls Units

Packs

Unit
Number
Chartered
Organization
Meeting
Location
Meeting
Time
Unit
Pin
Pack
8
Boy / Girl
Sacred Heart of Mary Roman Catholic Church
6736 Youngstown Ave
Dundalk, MD 21222
Tuesdays
6:30 PM
Pack
16
Boy / Girl
Kenwood United Presbyterian Church
4601 Fullerton Ave
Nottingham, MD 21236
Wednesdays
7:00 PM
Pack
26
Boy / Girl
St. Ursulas Roman Catholic Church
8801 Harford Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
Date: ???
Time: ???
Pack
43
Boy / Girl
Mays Chapel United Methodist Church
12250 Roundwood Rd
Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093
2nd Wednesday
7:00 PM
Pack
117
Boy / Girl
Victory Villa Baptist Church
75 Chandelle Rd
Middle River, MD 21220
Mondays
7:00 PM
Pack
124
Boy / Girl
St. Isaac Jogues Roman Catholic Church
9215 Old Harford Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
Wednesdays
6:30 PM
Pack
130
Boy / Girl
American Legion Post #130
8666 Silver Lake Dr
Perry Hall, MD 21128
First 3 Wednesdays
7:00 PM
Pack
145
Boy / Girl
Independent Order of Odd Fellows -- North Point #4
9401 North Point Rd
Fort Howard, MD 21052
3rd Tuesday
6:30 PM
Sept - May
Pack
183
Boy / Girl
Christos Victor Lutheran Church
9833 Harford Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
Tuesdays
6:30 PM
Pack
247
Boy / Girl
Baltimore Co. Game & Fish Protective Association Inc
9220 Seven Courts Dr
Nottingham, MD 21236
Tuesdays
7:00 PM
Pack
270
Boy
St. Matthews United Methodist Church
101 Avon Beach Rd
Dundalk, MD 21222
Date: ???
Time: ???
Pack
308
Boy / Girl
Orems United Methodist Church
1020 Orems Rd
Middle River, MD 21220
Date: ???
Time: ???
Pack
319
Boy / Girl
Hunt's Memorial United Methodist Church
1912 Old Court Rd
Towson, MD 21204
2nd Friday
6:30 PM
Pack
328
Boy / Girl
Timonium United Methodist Church
2300 Pot Spring Rd
Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093
Date: ???
Time: ???
Pack
342
Boy / Girl
First Lutheran Church of Gray Manor
7800 W Collingham Dr
Dundalk, MD 21222
K-2nd grade: Tuesdays at 6:00 PM
3rd-5th grade: Tuesdays at 7:00 PM
Pack
350
Boy
Chase United Methodist Church
6601 Ebenezer Rd
Middle River, MD 21220
Thursdays
6:30 PM
Pack
352
Boy / Girl
BIT Community Center Inc.
900 Pemberton Rd
Baltimore, MD 21212
Thursdays
7:00 PM
Sept - June
Pack
354
Boy / Girl
Our Lady Of Hope Roman Catholic Church
8003 North Boundary Rd
Dundalk, MD 21222
Wednesdays
6:30 PM
Sept - June
Pack
355
Boy / Girl
St. Clare Roman Catholic Church
714 Myrth Ave
Essex, MD 21221
Date: ???
Time: ???
Pack
372
Boy
Back River United Methodist Church
544 Back River Neck Rd
Essex, MD 21221
Mondays
6:30 PM
Pack
409
Boy / Girl
St. Peter Evangelical Lutheran Church
7834 Eastern Blvd
Baltimore, MD 21224
Wednesdays
7:00 PM
Pack
439
Boy / Girl
Rodgers Forge Community Inc
Rodgers Forge ES & Dumbarton MS
250-300 Dumbarton Rd
Baltimore, MD 21212
3rd Wednesday
6:30 PM
Pack
444
Boy / Girl
Chestnut Grove Presbyterian Church
3701 Sweet Air Rd
Phoenix, MD 21131
Date: ???
Time: ???
Pack
468
Boy / Girl
West Liberty United Methodist Church
20300 York Rd
Parkton, MD 21120
3rd Wednesday
Time: ???
Pack
475
Boy
Hiss United Methodist Church
8700 Harford Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
K-4th grade: Tuesday at 7:00 PM
5th grade: Thursday at 7:00 PM
Pack
485
Boy / Girl
Immanuel Episcopal Church
1509 Glencoe Rd
Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152
Date: ???
Time: ???
Pack
523
Boy
Our Lady Of Grace Church
18310 Middletown Rd
Parkton, MD 21120
Date: ???
Time: ???
Pack
732
Boy
St. Michael Lutheran Church
9534 Belair Rd
Nottingham, MD 21236
Mondays
7:00 PM
Pack
746
Boy / Girl
St. Josephs Roman Catholic Church
8420 Belair Rd
Nottingham, MD 21236
Date: ???
Time: ???
Pack
750
Boy / Girl
Immaculate Conception Roman Catholic Church
200 Ware Ave
Towson, MD 21204
Date: ???
Time: ???
Pack
818
Boy / Girl
St. Johns Lutheran Church
3911 Sweet Air Rd
Phoenix, MD 21131
Date: ???
Time: ???
Pack
828
Boy
Havenwood Presbyterian Church
100 East Ridgely Rd
Lutherville Timonium MD 21093
Date: ???
Time: ???
Pack
877
Boy / Girl
St. Stephens Roman Catholic Church
8028 Bradshaw Rd
Kingsville, MD 21087
Date: ???
Time: ???
Pack
984
Boy / Girl
Perry Hall Presbyterian Church
8848 Belair Rd
Nottingham, MD 21236
Tuesdays
7:00 PM
Pack
1067
Boy / Girl
St. Johns Lutheran Church
518 Franklin Ave
Essex, MD 21221
Sundays
Time: ???
Pack
1742
Boy / Girl
Providence United Methodist Church
1318 Providence Rd
Towson, MD 21286
Date: ???
Time: ???
Pack
2359
Boy / Girl
Mt. Carmel United Methodist Church
17036 Pretty Boy Dam Rd
Parkton, MD 21120
Date: ???
Time ???

Troops

Unit
Number
Chartered
Organization
Meeting
Location
Meeting
Time
Unit
Pin
Troop
16
Boy
Kenwood United Presbyterian Church
4601 Fullerton Ave
Nottingham, MD 21236
Wednesdays
7:00 PM
Troop
26
Boy
St. Ursulas Roman Catholic Church
5501 Harford Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
Wednesdays
7:00 PM
Sept - May
Troop
92
Boy
West Liberty United Methodist Church
20400 Liberty Rd
White Hall, MD 21161
Date: ???
Time: ???
Troop
102
Boy
Towson United Methodist Church
501 Hampton Ln
Towson, MD 21286
Fridays
7:00 PM
Troop
117
Boy
Victory Villa Baptist Church
75 Chandelle Rd
Middle River, MD 21220
Date: ???
Time: ???
Troop
124
Boy
St Isaac Jogues Roman Catholic Church
9215 Old Harford Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
Thursdays
7:00 PM
Troop
130
Boy
American Legion Post #130
866 Silver Lake Dr
Perry Hall, MD 21128
Wednesdays
7:00 PM
Troop
247
Boy
Baltimore Co Game & Fish Protective Association Inc
3400 Northwind Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
Tuesdays
7:00 PM
Troop
270
Boy
St. Matthews United Methodist Church
101 Avon Beach Road
Dundalk, MD 21222
Date: ???
Time: ???
Troop
303
Boy
St Clement Mary Hofbauer Roman Catholic Church
1220 Chesaco Ave
Rosedale, MD 21237
Date: ???
Time: ???
Troop
328
Boy
Timonium United Methodist Church
2300 Pot Spring Rd
Timonium, MD 21093
Mondays
7:00 PM
Sept - June
Troop
340
Boy
St. Johns Methodist Church
216 West Seminary Ave
Timonium Lutherville, MD 21093
Fridays
7:30 PM
Troop
350
Boy
Chase United Methodist Church
6601 Ebenezer Rd
Middle River, MD 21220
Wednesdays
7:00 PM
Troop
354
Boy
Our Lady Of Hope Roman Catholic Church
8003 N Boundary Rd
Dundalk, MD 21222
Wednesdays
7:30 PM
Troop
355
Boy
St Clare Roman Catholic Church
714 Myrth Ave
Essex, MD 21221
Wednesdays
7:30 PM
Troop
372
Boy
Back River United Methodist Church
544 Back River Neck Rd
Essex, MD 21221
Tuesdays
7:00 PM
Troop
409
Boy
St. Peter Evangelical Lutheran Church
7834 Eastern Ave
Baltimore, MD 21224
Thursdays
Time: ???
Troop
419
Boy
St Michael Roman The Arc Angel Church
10 Willow Ave
Baltimore, MD 21206
Date: ???
Time: ???
Troop
427
Boy
Hughes Memorial Presbyterian Church
3010 Sparrows Point Rd
Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Mondays
7:00 PM
Troop
433
Boy
Camp Chapel United Methodist Church
5000 East Joppa Rd
Perry Hall, MD 21128
Thursdays
7:00 PM
Troop
444
Boy
Chestnut Grove Presbyterian Church
3701 Sweet Air Rd
Phoenix, MD 21131
Wednesdays
7:00 PM
Troop
475
Boy
Hiss United Methodist Church
8700 Harford Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
Date: ???
Time: ???
Troop
485
Boy
Immanuel Episcopal Church
1509 Glencoe Rd
Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152
Date: ???
Time: ???
Troop
497
Boy
St Joseph Roman Catholic Church
101 Church Ln
Cockeysville, MD 21030
Thursdays
7:30 PM
Sept - July
Troop
523
Boy
Our Lady Of Grace Church
18310 Middletown Rd
Parkton, MD 21120
Mondays
7:00 PM
Troop
647
Girl
St Josephs Roman Catholic Church
8420 Belair Rd
Nottingham, MD 21236
Fridays
7:30 PM
Troop
711
Boy
BIT Community Center Inc
8601 Valleyfield Rd
Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093
1st 3 Wednesdays
7:30 PM
Sept - June
Troop
729
Boy
American Legion Post #22
125 York Rd
Towson, MD 21204
Thursdays
7:00 PM
Troop
730
Boy
Baltimore Civitan Club
White Oak School
8401 Leefield Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
Date: ???
Time: ???
Troop
732
Boy
St Michael Lutheran Church
9534 Belair Rd
Nottingham, MD 21236
Thursdays
7:00 PM
Troop
742
Boy
Providence United Methodist Church
1318 Providence Rd
Towson, MD 21286
1st & 3rd Thursday
Time: ???
Sept-July
Troop
745
Boy
Essex United Methodist Church
524 Maryland Ave
Essex, MD 21221
Date: ???
Time: ???
Troop
746
Boy
St. Josephs Roman Catholic Church
8420 Belair Rd
Nottingham, MD 21236
Fridays
7:30 PM
Troop
818
Boy
St. Johns Lutheran Church
3911 Sweet Air Rd
Phoenix, MD 21131
Wednesdays
7:00 PM
Troop
818
Girl
St. Johns Lutheran Church
3911 Sweet Air Rd
Phoenix, MD 21131
Wednesdays
7:00 PM
Troop
828
Boy
Havenwood Presbyterian Church
100 East Ridgely Rd
Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093
Thursdays
7:30 PM
Troop
877
Boy
St Stephens Roman Catholic Church
8030 Bradshaw Rd
Kingsville, MD 21087
Sundays
6:30 PM
Troop
884
Boy
The Optimist Club of Dundalk Inc
4528 North Point Blvd
Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Date: ???
Time: ???
Troop
884
Girl
The Optimist Club of Dundalk
4528 North Point Blvd
Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Date: ???
Time: ???
Troop
1485
Girl
Immanuel Episcopal Church
1509 Glencoe Rd
Glencoe, MD 21152
Wednesdays
6:30 PM
Troop
1616
Girl
Kenwood United Presbyterian Church
4601 Fullerton Ave
Nottingham, MD 21236
Wednesdays
7:00 PM
Troop
1729
Girl
American Legion Post #22
125 York Rd
Towson, MD 21204
Thursdays
7:00 PM
Troop
2359
Boy
Camp Puhtok for Boys and Girls Inc
17433 Big Falls Rd
Monkton, MD 21111
Date: ???
Time: ???
Troop
4190
Girl
St Michael Roman The Arc Angel Church
2 Willow Ave
Baltimore, MD 21206
Sundays
7:00 PM

Crews

Unit
Number
Chartered
Organization
Meeting
Location
Meeting
Time
Unit
Pin
Crew
26
co-ed
Our Lady of Grace Church
8801 Harford Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
Date:
Time:
Crew
314
co-ed
New Light Lutheran Church
2120 Dundalk Ave
Dundalk, MD 21222
Date:
Time:
Crew
497
co-ed
St. Josephs Roman Catholic Church
101 Church Ln
Cockeysville, MD 21030
Date:
Time:
Crew
726
co-ed
Maryland Waterways Foundation
730 Riverside Dr
Essex, MD 21221
2nd & 4th Tuesday
7:00 PM
Crew
828
co-ed
Havenwood Presbyterian Church
100 East Ridgely Rd
Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093
Date:
Time:
Crew
2013
co-ed
St. Peters Lutheran Church
4300 Church Rd
Hampstead, MD 21074
1st & 3rd Wednesday
Time: ???
Crew
2727
co-ed
Natural History Society of Baltimore
6908 Belair Rd
Baltimore, MD 21206
1st & 3rd Monday
6:30 PM
Crew
3776
co-ed
Baltimore Kawasaki Sister City Committee
201 Stanmore Rd
Baltimore, MD 21212
Date:
Time:

Ships

Unit
Number
Chartered
Organization
Meeting
Location
Meeting
Time
Unit
Pin
Ship
7117
co-ed
Back River Foundation Maryland Waterways Foundation
730 Riverside Dr
Essex, MD 21221
Date:
Time:
Exit mobile version