Site icon Baltimore Area Council

Gunpowder Falls Commissioners

Packs

Unit
Number
Chartered
Organization
Meeting
Location
Unit
Pin
Unit
Commissioner
Pack
8
Boy / Girl
Sacred Heart of Mary Roman Catholic Church
6736 Youngstown Ave
Dundalk, MD 21222
Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
 
Pack
16
Boy / Girl
Kenwood United Presbyterian Church
4601 Fullerton Ave
Nottingham, MD 21236
Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
 
Pack
26
Boy / Girl
St. Ursulas Roman Catholic Church
8801 Harford Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
date/time: ???
 
Pack
43
Boy / Girl
Mays Chapel United Methodist Church
12250 Roundwood Rd
Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093
2nd Wednesday at 7:00 PM
Not Listed  
Pack
117
Boy / Girl
Victory Villa Baptist Church
75 Chandelle Rd
Middle River, MD 21220
Mondays at 7:00 PM
 
Pack
124
Boy / Girl
St. Isaac Jogues Roman Catholic Church
9215 Old Harford Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
Wednesdays at 6:30 PM
 
Pack
130
Boy / Girl
American Legion Post #130
8666 Silver Lake Dr
Perry Hall, MD 21128
First 3 Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
 
Pack
145
Boy / Girl
Independent Order of Odd Fellows -- North Point #4
9401 North Point Rd
Fort Howard, MD 21052
3rd Tuesday at 6:30 PM
Sept - May
 
Pack
183
Boy / Girl
Christos Victor Lutheran Church
9833 Harford Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
Tuesdays at 6:30 PM
 
Pack
247
Boy / Girl
Baltimore Co. Game & Fish Protective Association Inc
9220 Seven Courts Dr
Nottingham, MD 21236
Tuesdays at 7:00 PM
 
Pack
270
Boy
St. Matthews United Methodist Church
101 Avon Beach Rd
Dundalk, MD 21222
date/time: ???
Not Listed  
Pack
308
Boy / Girl
Orems United Methodist Church
1020 Orems Rd
Middle River, MD 21220
date/time: ???
Not Listed  
Pack
319
Boy / Girl
Hunt's Memorial United Methodist Church
1912 Old Court Rd
Towson, MD 21204
2nd Friday at 6:30 PM
Not Listed  
Pack
328
Boy / Girl
Timonium United Methodist Church
2300 Pot Spring Rd
Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093
date/time: ???
 
Pack
342
Boy / Girl
First Lutheran Church of Gray Manor
7800 W Collingham Dr
Dundalk, MD 21222
K-2nd gradeTuesdays at 6:00 PM
3rd-5th grade Tuesdays at 7:00 PM
 
Pack
350
Boy
Chase United Methodist Church
6601 Ebenezer Rd
Middle River, MD 21220
Thursdays at 6:30 PM
 
Pack
352
Boy / Girl
BIT Community Center Inc.
900 Pemberton Rd
Baltimore, MD 21212
Thursdays at 7:00 PM
Sept - June
 
Pack
354
Boy / Girl
Our Lady Of Hope Roman Catholic Church
8003 North Boundary Rd
Dundalk, MD 21222
Wednesdays at 6:30 PM
Sept - June
 
Pack
355
Boy / Girl
St. Clare Roman Catholic Church
714 Myrth Ave
Essex, MD 21221
date/time ???
 
Pack
372
Boy
Back River United Methodist Church
544 Back River Neck Rd
Essex, MD 21221
Mondays at 6:30 PM
 
Pack
409
Boy / Girl
St. Peter Evangelical Lutheran Church
7834 Eastern Blvd
Baltimore, MD 21224
Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
 
Pack
439
Boy / Girl
Rodgers Forge Community Inc
Rodgers Forge ES & Dumbarton MS
250-300 Dumbarton Rd
Baltimore, MD 21212
3rd Wednesday at 6:30 PM
 
Pack
444
Boy / Girl
Chestnut Grove Presbyterian Church
3701 Sweet Air Rd
Phoenix, MD 21131
date/time: ???
 
Pack
468
Boy / Girl
West Liberty United Methodist Church
20300 York Rd
Parkton, MD 21120
3rd Wednesday at ???
 
Pack
475
Boy
Hiss United Methodist Church
8700 Harford Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
K-4th grade Tuesday at 7:00 PM
5th grade Thursday at 7:00 PM
 
Pack
485
Boy / Girl
Immanuel Episcopal Church
1509 Glencoe Rd
Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152
date/time: ???
 
Pack
523
Boy
Our Lady Of Grace Church
18310 Middletown Rd
Parkton, MD 21120
date/time: ???
 
Pack
732
Boy
St. Michael Lutheran Church
9534 Belair Rd
Nottingham, MD 21236
Mondays at 7:00 PM
 
Pack
746
Boy / Girl
St. Josephs Roman Catholic Church
8420 Belair Rd
Nottingham, MD 21236
date/time: ????
 
Pack
750
Boy / Girl
Immaculate Conception Roman Catholic Church
200 Ware Ave
Towson, MD 21204
date/time: ???
 
Pack
818
Boy / Girl
St. Johns Lutheran Church
3911 Sweet Air Rd
Phoenix, MD 21131
date/time: ???
 
Pack
828
Boy
Havenwood Presbyterian Church
100 East Ridgely Rd
Lutherville Timonium MD 21093
date/time: ???
 
Pack
877
Boy / Girl
St. Stephens Roman Catholic Church
8028 Bradshaw Rd
Kingsville, MD 21087
date/time: ???
 
Pack
984
Boy / Girl
Perry Hall Presbyterian Church
8848 Belair Rd
Nottingham, MD 21236
Tuesdays at 7:00 PM
 
Pack
1067
Boy / Girl
St. Johns Lutheran Church
518 Franklin Ave
Essex, MD 21221
Sundays at ???
 
Pack
1742
Boy / Girl
Providence United Methodist Church
1318 Providence Rd
Towson, MD 21286
date/time: ???
 
Pack
2359
Boy / Girl
Mt. Carmel United Methodist Church
17036 Pretty Boy Dam Rd
Parkton, MD 21120
date/time ???
 

Troops

Unit
Number
Chartered
Organization
Meeting
Location
Unit
Pin
Unit
Commissioner
Troop
16
Boy
Kenwood United Presbyterian Church
4601 Fullerton Ave
Nottingham, MD 21236
Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
 
Troop
26
Boy
St. Ursulas Roman Catholic Church
5501 Harford Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
Wednesdays at 7 PM
Sept - May
 
Troop
92
Boy
West Liberty United Methodist Church
20400 Liberty Rd
White Hall, MD 21161
date/time: ???
 
Troop
102
Boy
Towson United Methodist Church
501 Hampton Ln
Towson, MD 21286
Fridays at 7:00 PM
 
Troop
117
Boy
Victory Villa Baptist Church
75 Chandelle Rd
Middle River, MD 21220
date/time: ???
 
Troop
124
Boy
St Isaac Jogues Roman Catholic Church
9215 Old Harford Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
Thursdays at 7:00 PM
 
Troop
130
Boy
American Legion Post #130
866 Silver Lake Dr
Perry Hall, MD 21128
Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
 
Troop
247
Boy
Baltimore Co Game & Fish Protective Association Inc
3400 Northwind Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
Tuesdays at 7:00 PM
 
Troop
270
Boy
St. Matthews United Methodist Church
101 Avon Beach Road
Dundalk, MD 21222
date/time: ???
Not Listed  
Troop
303
Boy
St Clement Mary Hofbauer Roman Catholic Church
1220 Chesaco Ave
Rosedale, MD 21237
date/time: ???
 
Troop
328
Boy
Timonium United Methodist Church
2300 Pot Spring Rd
Timonium, MD 21093
Mondays at 7:00 PM
Sept - June
 
Troop
340
Boy
St. Johns Methodist Church
216 West Seminary Ave
Timonium Lutherville, MD 21093
Fridays at 7:30 PM
Not Listed  
Troop
350
Boy
Chase United Methodist Church
6601 Ebenezer Rd
Middle River, MD 21220
Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
 
Troop
354
Boy
Our Lady Of Hope Roman Catholic Church
8003 N Boundary Rd
Dundalk, MD 21222
Wednesdays at 7:30 PM
 
Troop
355
Boy
St Clare Roman Catholic Church
714 Myrth Ave
Essex, MD 21221
Wednesdays at 7:30 PM
 
Troop
372
Boy
Back River United Methodist Church
544 Back River Neck Rd
Essex, MD 21221
Tuesdays at 7:00 PM
 
Troop
409
Boy
St. Peter Evangelical Lutheran Church
7834 Eastern Ave
Baltimore, MD 21224
Thursdays at ???
Not Listed  
Troop
419
Boy
St Michael Roman The Arc Angel Church
10 Willow Ave
Baltimore, MD 21206
date/time: ???
 
Troop
427
Boy
Hughes Memorial Presbyterian Church
3010 Sparrows Point Rd
Sparrows Point, MD 21219
Mondays at 7:00 PM
 
Troop
433
Boy
Camp Chapel United Methodist Church
5000 East Joppa Rd
Perry Hall, MD 21128
Thursdays at 7:00 PM
Not Listed  
Troop
444
Boy
Chestnut Grove Presbyterian Church
3701 Sweet Air Rd
Phoenix, MD 21131
Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
 
Troop
475
Boy
Hiss United Methodist Church
8700 Harford Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
date/time: ???
 
Troop
485
Boy
Immanuel Episcopal Church
1509 Glencoe Rd
Sparks Glencoe, MD 21152
date/time: ???
 
Troop
497
Boy
St Joseph Roman Catholic Church
101 Church Ln
Cockeysville, MD 21030
Thursdays at 7:30 PM
Sept - July
 
Troop
523
Boy
Our Lady Of Grace Church
18310 Middletown Rd
Parkton, MD 21120
time unknown
 
Troop
647
Girl
St Josephs Roman Catholic Church
8420 Belair Rd
Nottingham, MD 21236
Fridays at 7:30 PM
 
Troop
711
Boy
BIT Community Center Inc
8601 Valleyfield Rd
Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093
1st 3 Wednesdays at 7:30 PM
Sept - June
 
Troop
729
Boy
American Legion Post #22
125 York Rd
Towson, MD 21204
Thursdays at 7:00 PM
 
Troop
730
Boy
Baltimore Civitan Club
White Oak School
8401 Leefield Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
date/time: ???
 
Troop
732
Boy
St Michael Lutheran Church
9534 Belair Rd
Nottingham, MD 21236
Thursdays at 7:00 PM
 
Troop
742
Boy
Providence United Methodist Church
1318 Providence Rd
Towson, MD 21286
1st & 3rd Thursday at ???
Sept-July
 
Troop
745
Boy
Essex United Methodist Church
524 Maryland Ave
Essex, MD 21221
date/time: ???
 
Troop
746
Boy
St. Josephs Roman Catholic Church
8420 Belair Rd
Nottingham, MD 21236
Fridays at 7:30 PM
 
Troop
818
Boy
St. Johns Lutheran Church
3911 Sweet Air Rd
Phoenix, MD 21131
Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
 
Troop
818
Girl
St. Johns Lutheran Church
3911 Sweet Air Rd
Phoenix, MD 21131
Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
 
Troop
828
Boy
Havenwood Presbyterian Church
100 East Ridgely Rd
Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093
Thursdays at 7:30 PM
 
Troop
877
Boy
St Stephens Roman Catholic Church
8030 Bradshaw Rd
Kingsville, MD 21087
Sundays at 6:30 PM
 
Troop
884
Boy
The Optimist Club of Dundalk Inc
4528 North Point Blvd
Sparrows Point, MD 21219
date/time: ???
 
Troop
884
Girl
The Optimist Club of Dundalk
4528 North Point Blvd
Sparrows Point, MD 21219
date/time: ???
Not Listed  
Troop
1485
Girl
Immanuel Episcopal Church
1509 Glencoe Rd
Glencoe, MD 21152
Wednesdays at 6:30 PM
 
Troop
1616
Girl
Kenwood United Presbyterian Church
4601 Fullerton Ave
Nottingham, MD 21236
Wednesdays at 7:00 PM
 
Troop
1729
Girl
American Legion Post #22
125 York Rd
Towson, MD 21204
Thursdays at 7:00 PM
 
Troop
2359
Boy
Camp Puhtok for Boys and Girls Inc
17433 Big Falls Rd
Monkton, MD 21111
date/time: ???
 
Troop
4190
Girl
St Michael Roman The Arc Angel Church
2 Willow Ave
Baltimore, MD 21206
Sundays at 7:00 PM
 

Crews

Unit
Number
Chartered
Organization
Meeting
Location
Unit
Pin
Unit
Commissioner
Crew
26
co-ed
Our Lady of Grace Church
8801 Harford Rd
Parkville, MD 21234
time unknown
Not Listed  
Crew
314
co-ed
New Light Lutheran Church
2120 Dundalk Ave
Dundalk, MD 21222
time unknown
 
Crew
497
co-ed
St. Josephs Roman Catholic Church
101 Church Ln
Cockeysville, MD 21030
time unknown
Not Listed  
Crew
726
co-ed
Maryland Waterways Foundation
730 Riverside Dr
Essex, MD 21221
2nd & 4th Tuesday at 7:00 PM
 
Crew
828
co-ed
Havenwood Presbyterian Church
100 East Ridgely Rd
Lutherville Timonium, MD 21093
time unknown
 
Crew
2013
co-ed
St. Peters Lutheran Church
4300 Church Rd
Hampstead, MD 21074
1st & 3rd Wednesday
 
Crew
2727
co-ed
Natural History Society of Baltimore
6908 Belair Rd
Baltimore, MD 21206
1st & 3rd Mondays at 6:30 PM
 
Crew
3776
co-ed
Baltimore Kawasaki Sister City Committee
201 Stanmore Rd
Baltimore, MD 21212
time unknown
Not Listed  

Ships

Unit
Number
Chartered
Organization
Meeting
Location
Unit
Pin
Unit
Commissioner
Ship
7117
co-ed
Back River Foundation Maryland Waterways Foundation
730 Riverside Dr
Essex, MD 21221
time unknown
 
Exit mobile version