Arrowhead District Award of Merit Recipients

   

YearNameYearNameYearName
1971Holly Bennett Jr.2014Marilyn CoxUnknownMary Diane Knight
Harry Morgan *2016Ralph C CookePaul R Kramer
1973Holly Bennett Jr.Dan DinkinGeorge Lee
Harry Morgan *2017Susan KeeneyJay L Lenrow
1974Barry Malpass *Patty ScottJacque H Levasseur
1975Chester Russell2018William “Bill” KirknerAl Lewis
1977John N Harvey *Harry WilliamsErrol Lloyd
1978Barbara Conti2019Fran NeumanDonald Ludwig *
1986Norman “Nazz” Brown *Celeste ScottKaren Ludwig
1987Robert T Santymire2020James C ArndtBrian G Macari
1989Virginia MullinsJames OtterbeinKaren Martin
George L Sipes Sr.2021Ryan McFallHenry Matzdorf
1990Theresa DashJeff ScharfBryan G Maynard
1991Walter G Myers *UnknownLeon Bass *F. Brent McCormick *
Philander Wiggins Sr.John Bidlack Sr.Dr. Henry L Meier
Neil Wilford Sr.Benjamin Blum *Barbara Miller *
1992David J AppleJohn C BobbGregory Miller
Phyllis SipesThomas BurnettJoseph Morrisette *
1993Conrad L BouchatThomas CampbellJoseph Mullins
Robert M BrinkleyM. Peggy CarrJames Nason *
Robby D CohenMichael Chapman *Frederick Owings
Michael McDonalBarry L CohanF. Joseph Perozziello
1994David W PetersBernard Cohen *Richard Petry
1995Frances HensenBarbara CramblittJohn Pilgrim *
Larry A Levin *Barbara CrandallGeorge “Pete” Price *
Stephen A MintzA. Christine DeardenPatricia Prodoehl
Harold M TaylorRobert N Frey Jr.Stan Raffel
2001David P HutchinsDr. Daniel FriemanJ. Edward Reed *
David LloydGarland Funk *Robert Reich
Joeline Miller *Steve GevarterJohn “Jack” Ritter *
Sam Scruggs *Edward L Gies Jr.Glenna Ross
2003William DanielsFrank Greene *David I Rubin *
2004Brian W HaymanWilliam GriffithMarcia F Rubin *
Vance Kovach Sr.Wayne L Grube *Richard Rubin *
Donald MartinWilliam HandDavid Sann
Steven SmithMyer “Mike” Hankin *Linda Santymire
2005Neil L Donhauser *Vicky HarveyDonald Schaefer
Bernice Parks-PlymouthClyde H Hastings *Jay Schaefer
Aaron PlymouthRichard HeffnerHelen Schiefelbein
Mary PricePatricia HeitmannAudrey Schindler *
2006Henry J HerrGreg HendersonLionel Schindler
2007Kim AspenJoseph HendlerRobert Schuman *
Charles HaussGary Hensen *William “Joe” Joseph Scott
Mark SheavlyTheodore “Ted” HerillaDorothy Shea *
2008Greg DrenningAlbert Hite *Claire Shutt
Paul KrausCindy HolmgrenMichael Spencer *
Michael NeumanEverett HolmgrenFrederick W Stencil Jr. *
2009Ronald GlassmanMaureen A HoppaWilliam “Doc” C Stone *
Mel ShichtmanJohn Hudson *Scott Sudman *
2010Gary DennisDavid J HutchinsJames Thomas
Charles G HoppaRobert ImmKenneth Vaught *
Edyth B NeighoffCharles N JaySara M Volk
2011Steven E HalpernDennis W Kast Sr.Adelle Ward
2013Callie GellerPamela M KelleyCharles Weaverling
Mark PressleinGrenfall Kline *S. Gene Willis
* Deceased